RESULTS
SENGOKU-ENBU -KIZNA- Presents Road to THE NEW BEGINNING
TUE. FEBRUARY. 7. 2017 | BELL 6:30 PM
Tokyo
1-3-61, Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo
- 1ST MATCH 20 MINUTES LIMIT
-
Tomoyuki Oka
- 2ND MATCH 20 MINUTES LIMIT
-
YOSHITATSU
Jyushin Thunder Liger
- 3RD MATCH 20 MINUTES LIMIT
-
Takashi Iizuka
- 4TH MATCH UNLIMITED
SPECIAL ELIMINATION MATCH I -
Juice Robinson
Katsuyori Shibata
Will Ospreay
-
Match time: 15m46s
Over The Top Rope
(02m00s Over The Top Rope)
× Will Ospreay
(02m06s Over The Top Rope)
× Katsuyori Shibata
(09m01s King kong knee drop→Pin)
Togi Makabe ○ × Gedo
(11m04s King kong knee drop→Pin)
Togi Makabe ○ × Jado
(12m20s Over The Top Rope)
× Togi Makabe
(13m33s Over The Top Rope)
× YOSHI-HASHI
(13m46s Over The Top Rope)
× KUSHIDA
(14m45s Over The Top Rope)
× Tomoaki Honma
(15m46s Over The Top Rope)
× Hirooki Goto
※Survivor Juice Robinson - 5TH MATCH UNLIMITED
SPECIAL ELIMINATION MATCH II -
Beretta
Davey Boy Smith Jr.
Kazuchika Okada
-
Match time: 25m39s
Deep impact→Half Boston crab
(11m40s Over The Top Rope)
Taichi ○ × Rocky Romero
(13m15s Vertical Brainbuster→Half Boston crab)
Tomohiro Ishii ○ × Taichi
(15m53s Over The Top Rope)
Tomohiro Ishii ○ × Davey Boy Smith Jr.
(17m22s Over The Top Rope)
Lance Archer ○ × Tomohiro Ishii
(18m24s Over The Top Rope)
Lance Archer ○ × Toru Yano
(19m35s Over The Top Rope)
Kazuchika Okada ○ × Lance Archer
(23m15s Over The Top Rope)
Minoru Suzuki ○ × Kazuchika Okada
(23m22s Over The Top Rope)
Beretta ○ × Minoru Suzuki
(25m39s Deep impact→Half Boston crab)
Yoshinobu Kanemaru ○ × Beretta
※Survivor Yoshinobu Kanemaru - 6TH MATCH UNLIMITED
-
Dragon Lee
Manabu Nakanishi
Michael Elgin
-
Match time: 20m31s
Samson Clutch
(10m33s High fly flow→Half Boston crab)
Hiroshi Tanahashi ○ × BUSHI
(12m45s Over The Top Rope)
“King of Darkness” EVIL ○ × Hiroshi Tanahashi
(14m10s Over The Top Rope)
“King of Darkness” EVIL ○ × Manabu Nakanishi
(15m08s Over The Top Rope)
Michael Elgin ○ × “King of Darkness” EVIL
(16m32s Over The Top Rope)
Michael Elgin ○ × Tetsuya Naito
(16m35s Over The Top Rope)
Hiromu Takahashi ○ × Michael Elgin
(17m26s Over The Top Rope)
Hiromu Takahashi ○ × Dragon Lee
(18m07s Over The Top Rope)
Ryusuke Taguchi ○ × Hiromu Takahashi
(20m31s Samson Clutch)
Ryusuke Taguchi ○ × SANADA
※Survivor Ryusuke Taguchi - After the match